MSA and TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 10m)

MSA and TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 10m)

This is an MSA compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 10.0m (32.8ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Clear

MSA and TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 10m)

In stock