T1-Nexus 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1490nm-TX/1570nm-RX 80km DOM Transceiver Module

T1-Nexus 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1490nm-TX/1570nm-RX 80km DOM Transceiver Module

SKU: T1-SFP-1G-BX80-4957 Category: Tags: , , , , , ,

T1-Nexus T1-SFP-1G-BX80-4957 is a 1000BASE-BX Bi-Directional transceiver module operating up to 80km over singlemode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1490nm on transmit channel and 1570nm on the receive channel via a LC Duplex connection.

T1-Nexus 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1490nm-TX/1570nm-RX 80km DOM Transceiver Module

In stock