T1-Nexus 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 20km DOM Transceiver Module

T1-Nexus 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 20km DOM Transceiver Module

SKU: T1-SFP-1G-BX20-5531 Category: Tags: , , , , , ,

T1-Nexus T1-SFP-1G-BX20-5531 is a 1000BASE-BX Bi-Directional transceiver module operating up to 20km over singlemode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm on transmit channel and 1310nm on the receive channel via a LC Duplex connection.

T1-Nexus 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 20km DOM Transceiver Module

In stock