T1-Nexus 40GBASE-ER4 and OTU3 QSFP+ 1310nm 40km LC Transceiver Module for SMF

T1-Nexus 40GBASE-ER4 and OTU3 QSFP+ 1310nm 40km LC Transceiver Module for SMF

SKU: T1-QSFP-40G-ER4 Category: Tags: , , , , , , ,

T1-Nexus T1-QSFP-40G-ER4 is a 40GBASE-LR4 and OTU3 QSFP+ transceiver operating up to 40km over singlemode (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm via LC Duplex connection.

T1-Nexus 40GBASE-ER4 and OTU3 QSFP+ 1310nm 40km LC Transceiver Module for SMF

In stock